Sonic CulT // Sonic - Post 16 bit // Sonic Shuffle // The Game

Game Credits
PRODUCER
SHUJI UTSUMI

SUPERVISORS
AKINORI NISHIYAMA
    (SONIC TEAM)
YUJI UEKAWA
    (SONIC TEAM)

PRODUCTION MANAGER
MASATO SHIBATA

PROJECT LEADER
BILL RITCH

LEAD GAME DESIGNER
HIDENORI OIKAWA

GAME DESIGNERS
KOICHI TAKESHITA
DAISUKE TAKEUCHI

LEAD PROGRAMMER
YASUHIRO KOSAKA

BOARD & SYSTEM
PROGRAMMERS
MASATOSHI SUGIBAYASHI
HHDEKI NISHIMOTO
SHOICHI TAKATA
TETSUHARU TAKASHIMA
TAKUYA SUZUKI
YOSHITAKA SHIBATA
YOKO MIYABASHI

LEAD ARTIST
HISASHI KUBO

BOARD & SYSTEM ARTISTS
TOSHIRO OKAMOTO
TAIICHI MATSUDA
NORIHIRO KANIE
MASAHIDE INABA
HIDEKI SOMA
MOTOSHI KUWAHARA

MINI-EVENT ARTIST
AKIHIRO SIHBATA

LEAD CHARACTER ARTIST
MANABU YANAGISAWA

CHARACTER ARTISTS
YASUHIRO FUJI
YUJI YANO
CHIAKI NISHIKI
MASAHIRO KAMOHARA
MEGUMI OKAZAKI
AKEMI IHARA

CINEMATIC DIRECTOR
SHOJI MIZUNO

CINEMATIC
ASSISTANT DIRECTORS

TOSHIFUMI SEKIJIMA
NAOTO YOSHIMI

CINEMATIC PRODUCER
NOBUYA OKABE

CINEMATIC
ASSISTANT PRODUCER

SATOSHI NAGAOKA

CINEMATIC
ANIMATION DIRECTOR

MASAYUKI GOTO

CINEMATIC ARTISTS
NAOTO ONUKI
TAKAYUKI HAYAMA
SHIN KATADA
MASANORI KUBOTA
TOMOYA OHATA
RYOKO SUZUKI
KAZUYO YOSHIDA
FUMIHITO SAITO

CINEMATIC ENGINEERS
JIN KAMOHARA
ZENJIRO MOTONO

MINI-GAME
DISIGN LEADS
ISSEI TAKAHASHI
HOP
JINICHI FUYUKI
KATSUHIKO SUGIYAMA
TOMOSUKE KASHIWABARA
HIRO YOKOYAMAX
HISANORI FUKUOKA
HIROYUKI YAGI
TETSUYA ISHIKAWA
KOICHIRO GENDA
KOUJI INOKUCHI
KAZUNORI SATO

MINI-GAME PROGRAMMERS
JUIIYOUNG KANG
TOMOKAZU NINOMIYA
JUNSOO BAE
SANGYOUN LEE
DONGHYUN BAN
DANDY ARAI
TETSUMA YOSHIDA
NORIHISA TAKABATAKE
NAOKI HIRASAWA
DONPEI MORITA
YOSHINORI KOIWA
NOBUYUKI MARK KIMURA
TSUYOSHI TSUCHIIMOTO
NISANORI FUKUOKA
TAKAHIRO MURAKAMI
KAZUNORI SATO
SHIN FUKUMOTO
HIROTAKA IWAYAMA
KEISUKE HINO

MINI-GAME ARTISTS
TOMOYOSHI MIYASHITA
TAKESHI MURATA
HIDETO ISHIKAWA
HAEYOUNG PARK
MISUN YANG
HUICHUNG LEE
HYUNGJIN KIM
AKIRA KATAGI
AKIYOSI OTSUKA
MINORU SATO
KAZUHIRO HAYASHIDA
YOSHIKAZU AOKI
KOUJI KATO
HIRONOBU HATTA
KOICHI SAKUMA
HIROYUKI KIKKAWA
TOSHINORI TABATA
GENGO ITO
HIDEYUKI KATSUYAMA
HIDEAKI HONJO
NORIAKI KAWAKAMI

SOUND PRODUCTION
MANAGERS
KEISUKE mITSUI
KENICHI FUNAYAMA
HIDENOBU "KALTA" OTSUKI

MUSIC DIRECTOR
AKIHIRO SATON

SOUND EFFECT DIRECTOR
OSAMU NARITA

SOUND EFFECT ENGINEER
HIROUKI TSUBOGUCHI

OPENING MOVIE MUSIC
KAZUHIKO SAWAGUCHI

OPENING MOVIE
MUSIC ENGINEER
HIRONAO YAMAMOTO

MUSIC COMPOSITION,
ARRANGEMENT &
PROGRAMMING

KALTEK MUSIC ENGINE
HIDENOBU "KALTA" OTSUKI
RYO "L.D." FUKUDA
TAKEO "J.JYA" SUZUKI
TOSHITAKA "SAT" HIROTA
KAZUMI MITOME

QUALITY ASSURANCE
MANAGERS

HIROYUKI OHTA
SHOTA TAKAHASHI
TETSUYA KOMATSU

LOCALIZATION PRODUCER
OSAMU SHIBAMIYA

ASSISTING PRODUCER
JASON KUO

TEST LEAD
RICK "MAVERICK" RIBBLE JR

PRODUCT MANAGER
RICH BRIGGS

MARKETING DIRECTOR
JOHN GOLDEN

CREATIVE SERVICES
BOB SCHONFISCH
ANGELA SANTOS
LAURA BEIZER
SIMON MCILROY

PUBLIC RELATIONS
HEATHER HAWKINS
GWEN MARKER

VOICE CASTING,
DIRECTING & PRODUCTION

PROMOTIONS PRODUCTIONS
LETHAL SOUNDS

VOICE ACTING
LANI MINELLA
RYAN DRUMMOND
JON ST. JOHN
ELARA DISTLER
COREY BRINGAS
JENNY DOUILLARD
DEEM BRISTOW

VOICE RECORDING ENGINEER
RICK BOWMAN

VOICE ACTING SUPERVISORS
JUN SENOUE
    (SONIC TEAM USA)
KEITH PALMER
    (SONIC TEAM USA)

SPECIAL THANKS TO
TAKAYUKI KAWAGOE
    (SMILEBIT)
YOICHI SHIMOSATO
    (SMILEBIT)
JIN SHIMAZAKI
HIROSHI IGARI
TETSUO INOUE
JUN KANDA
MP TEAM

ALL THE FAMILY MEMBERS OF
THE TEAM FOR WAITING SO
PATIENTLY TO SEE US AGAIN

Presented by SEGA
© SEGA CORPORATION, 2000

Back To Game Index
Back To Sonic Shuffle Index